ARTISTS - Work Space Brussels

how to apply for a residency

Language
Folow us on Facebook
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai

This is an overview of the artists in the residency program, working in the spaces of our partners Kaaitheater, Brigittines, Rosas, and Ultima Vez

 

co-productions

PATHOSFORMEL SIDNEY LEONI ALBERT QUESADA MARISA CABAL, GEORGIA VARDAROU & STIJN DEMEULENAERE STEFAN JAKIELA CHRISTOPHE MEIERHANS DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY DAVIS FREEMAN ALEKSANDRA JANEVA IMFELD ALEXANDRINA HEMSLEY & JAMILA JOHNSON-SMALL RODRIGO SOBARZO SIMILAR CONSTRUCTIONS VERA TUSSING ALMA SÖDERBERG & HENDRIK WILLEKENS NIKO HAFKENSCHEID GAËTAN RUSQUET AHMED KHALED TUUR VAN BALEN & REVITAL COHEN SARA MANENTE & MARCOS SIMOES BENEDICTE MOTTART / COMPAGNIE3637 CECILIA LISA ELICECHE IGOR KORUGA & ANA DUBLJEVIĆ OYSTEIN (ØYSTEIN) JOHANSEN ARIANE LOZE

presentation

ARIANE LOZE DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY ALEKSANDRA JANEVA IMFELD DAVIS FREEMAN CECILIA LISA ELICECHE RODRIGO SOBARZO GILLES POLET VARINIA CANTO VILA GAËTAN RUSQUET VERA TUSSING SIDNEY LEONI NIKO HAFKENSCHEID CHRISTOPHE MEIERHANS

residencies

CAMILLE PRIEUX DAVIS FREEMAN RODRIGO SOBARZO SARA MANENTE & MARCOS SIMOES VARINIA CANTO VILA CECILIA LISA ELICECHE Kunststoff AHMED KHALED TUUR VAN BALEN & REVITAL COHEN ELINA PIRINEN IGOR KORUGA & ANA DUBLJEVIĆ NIKO HAFKENSCHEID STEFAN JAKIELA SIDNEY LEONI DANAE THEODORIDOU SUDERMANN & SÖDERBERG JOS BAKER ALEXANDRINA HEMSLEY & JAMILA JOHNSON-SMALL GABRIEL SCHENKER BENEDICTE MOTTART / COMPAGNIE3637 SALKA ARDAL ROSENGREN & NICHOLAS HOFFMAN GEORGIA VARDAROU DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY OYSTEIN (ØYSTEIN) JOHANSEN ALBERT QUESADA MAEVA CUNCI & DOMINIQUE GILLIOT JAN MARTENS SIMILAR CONSTRUCTIONS GAËTAN RUSQUET ANA CRISTINA VELASQUEZ GILLES POLET ARIANE LOZE PATHOSFORMEL ADALINE ANOBILE & RUDY DECELIÈRE GUILLEM MONT DE PALOL & JORGE DUTOR ALMA SÖDERBERG & HENDRIK WILLEKENS VERA TUSSING

workshop

NIKO HAFKENSCHEID