ARTISTS - Work Space Brussels

how to apply for a residency

Language
Folow us on Facebook
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai

This is an overview of the artists in the residency program, working in the spaces of our partners Kaaitheater, Brigittines, Rosas, and Ultima Vez

 

co-productions

YASUAKI ONISHI CHRISTIAN BAKALOV NATALIA PIECZURO TUUR MARINUS NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA EHSAN HEMAT BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE HANS VAN WAMBEKE RODRIGO SOBARZO Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier CLARA GUÉMAS Maria Lucia Cruz Correia KARL VAN WELDEN GOSIE VERVLOESSEM, FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE, STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY FONG DIANE RABREAU NIKO HAFKENSCHEID GOSIE VERVLOESSEM & FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE SARAH WESTPHAL BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR FILIP BERTE ERIC ARNAL-BURTSCHY BENJAMIN OP DE BEECK TIEREMA KOAMA STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY

presentation

NIKO HAFKENSCHEID BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR Müge Yilmaz YASUAKI ONISHI S_U_N BENJAMIN OP DE BEECK DIANE RABREAU PHILIP JANSSENS BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE HANS VAN WAMBEKE FILIP BERTE FELIX MATHIAS OTT & BAHAR TEMIZ KARL VAN WELDEN GOSIE VERVLOESSEM & FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE CHRISTIAN BAKALOV STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA MIHO DEKAMERON TUUR MARINUS RODRIGO SOBARZO SARAH WESTPHAL MERYEM BAYRAM

residencies

Katrien Oosterlinck MATHIAS RINGGENBERG RODRIGO SOBARZO BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR UNTAMED - RICARDO AMBROSIO Maria Lucia Cruz Correia CLARA GUÉMAS Maria Metsalu HANS VAN WAMBEKE NIKO HAFKENSCHEID FRANCESCA SARAULLO EHSAN HEMAT KARL VAN WELDEN TALE DOLVEN TIEREMA KOAMA ERIC ARNAL-BURTSCHY Kosi Hidama & Misha Downey CHRISTIAN BAKALOV TUUR MARINUS NERI DE MEESTER & MAUD GYSSELS NATHALIE ROZANES YUMI OSANAI & BORYANA TODOROVA MERYEM BAYRAM Kevin Trappeniers Lucia Montero MIHO DECAMERON, NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, PABLO CASTILLA & HEDVIG BIONG, TUUR MARINUS & FLUP MARINUS, YASUAKI ONISHI, DIANE RABREAU, HANS ANDREAS R., KARL VAN WELDEN, SARAH WESTPHAL GOSIE VERVLOESSEM, FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE, STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY FONG EMMI VÄISÄNEN Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier Jorge Leon HANS DEMEULENAERE, KLAAS VANHEE & KAREL VERHOEVEN FILIP BERTE NAZANIN FAKOOR SOFIA CAESAR Lola Pertsowsky DORIAN CHAVEZ DIANE RABREAU ESTHER SCHELFHOUT LUANDA CASELLA Format Screening: INGRID COGNE, RAFAL MORUSIEWICZ & REBECCA JANE ARTHUR JULIAN WEBER BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE ADALINE ANOBILE & PHILIPP ENDERS Kinga Jaczewska Etienne Guilloteau & Claire Croizé NATALIA PIECZURO Lies Serdons ELISA YVELIN Alice Haddad, Wouter De Raeve & Lietje Bauwens Cyriaque Villemaux & Polina Akhmetzyanova NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA MERI PAJUNPÄÄ & crew BRYAN CAMPBELL

workshop

CHRISTIAN BAKALOV Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier ELISA YVELIN NIKO HAFKENSCHEID