ARTISTS - Work Space Brussels

how to apply for a residency

Language
Follow us on Facebook
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai

This is an overview of the artists in the residency program, working in the spaces of our partners Kaaitheater, Brigittines, Rosas, and Ultima Vez

 

co-productions

ALMA SÖDERBERG & HENDRIK WILLEKENS SIDNEY LEONI AHMED KHALED CHRISTOPHE MEIERHANS ARIANE LOZE SIMILAR CONSTRUCTIONS OYSTEIN (ØYSTEIN) JOHANSEN RODRIGO SOBARZO VERA TUSSING ALEXANDRINA HEMSLEY & JAMILA JOHNSON-SMALL DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY STEFAN JAKIELA IGOR KORUGA & ANA DUBLJEVIĆ ALEKSANDRA JANEVA IMFELD SARA MANENTE & MARCOS SIMOES MARISA CABAL, GEORGIA VARDAROU & STIJN DEMEULENAERE BENEDICTE MOTTART / COMPAGNIE3637 DAVIS FREEMAN CECILIA LISA ELICECHE NIKO HAFKENSCHEID PATHOSFORMEL GAËTAN RUSQUET TUUR VAN BALEN & REVITAL COHEN ALBERT QUESADA

presentation

ARIANE LOZE CHRISTOPHE MEIERHANS DAVIS FREEMAN RODRIGO SOBARZO SIDNEY LEONI GAËTAN RUSQUET DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY VARINIA CANTO VILA ALEKSANDRA JANEVA IMFELD CECILIA LISA ELICECHE NIKO HAFKENSCHEID GILLES POLET VERA TUSSING

residencies

VARINIA CANTO VILA SALKA ARDAL ROSENGREN & NICHOLAS HOFFMAN ALEXANDRINA HEMSLEY & JAMILA JOHNSON-SMALL CAMILLE PRIEUX ADALINE ANOBILE & RUDY DECELIÈRE OYSTEIN (ØYSTEIN) JOHANSEN MAEVA CUNCI & DOMINIQUE GILLIOT STEFAN JAKIELA TUUR VAN BALEN & REVITAL COHEN SUDERMANN & SÖDERBERG ARIANE LOZE AHMED KHALED ELINA PIRINEN DAVIS FREEMAN SIDNEY LEONI NIKO HAFKENSCHEID ANA CRISTINA VELASQUEZ GABRIEL SCHENKER RODRIGO SOBARZO JAN MARTENS PATHOSFORMEL CECILIA LISA ELICECHE IGOR KORUGA & ANA DUBLJEVIĆ GUILLEM MONT DE PALOL & JORGE DUTOR Kunststoff GILLES POLET GEORGIA VARDAROU ALBERT QUESADA SIMILAR CONSTRUCTIONS ALMA SÖDERBERG & HENDRIK WILLEKENS SARA MANENTE & MARCOS SIMOES DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY BENEDICTE MOTTART / COMPAGNIE3637 GAËTAN RUSQUET JOS BAKER VERA TUSSING

workshop

NIKO HAFKENSCHEID