ARTISTS - Work Space Brussels

how to apply for a residency

Language
Follow us on Facebook
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai

This is an overview of the artists in the residency program, working in the spaces of our partners Kaaitheater, Brigittines, Rosas, and Ultima Vez

 

co-productions

SOETKIN DEMEY AND TIBO VANDENBORRE MONIA MONTALI & FRANCOIS BODEUX SIDNEY LEONI HELENA DIETRICH CHRISTIAN BAKALOV BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR ANTIGONE MICHALAKOPOULOU PETER LENAERTS PIETER VAN DEN BOSCH MARIALENA MAROUDA ROEL HEREMANS LIZ KINOSHITA SHILA ANARAKI DIANE RABREAU ARIANE LOZE DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY VERA TUSSING SONJA JOKINIEMI RODRIGO SOBARZO SANDY WILLIAMS NICK STEUR LOUISE VANNESTE FEDERICO ACAL FABIÁN BARBA & ESTEBAN DONOSO FERNANDO BELFIORE

presentation

FABIÁN BARBA & ESTEBAN DONOSO DIANE RABREAU ARIANE LOZE FEDERICO ACAL CHRISTIAN BAKALOV RODRIGO SOBARZO NICK STEUR HELENA DIETRICH VERA TUSSING GILLES POLET DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY KORAKRIT ARUNANONDCHAI YURIE UMAMOTO, KUMI UMAMOTO, PABLO FONTDEVILA, DOUWE SMIT & IGOR DOBRICIC PETER LENAERTS FERNANDO BELFIORE SIET RAEYMAEKERS SIDNEY LEONI ANTIGONE MICHALAKOPOULOU ROEL HEREMANS PIETER VAN DEN BOSCH BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR

residencies

BRYAN CAMPBELL JONAS WOLTEMATE JAIME LLOPIS PETER SAVEL SONJA JOKINIEMI STINA NYBERG DANIEL KOK / DISKODANNY 三 (3) NAGAO, SCHAITL & COSTA LOUISE VANNESTE LUANDA CASELLA BARBARA CLAES VERIDIANA ZURITA DIANE RABREAU HANS BECKERS DRAGANA BULUT HELENA DIETRICH FEDERICO ACAL MARIALENA MAROUDA INGA HULD HÁKONARDÓTTIR & RÓSA ÓMARSDÓTTIR YURIE UMAMOTO, KUMI UMAMOTO, PABLO FONTDEVILA, DOUWE SMIT & IGOR DOBRICIC SHILA ANARAKI RODRIGO SOBARZO SABINE MOLENAAR MIRKO GUIDO VILMA PITRINAITE PETER LENAERTS DANAE THEODORIDOU EVELINE VAN BAUWEL ZOLTÁN VAKULYA VERA TUSSING MADELY SCHOTT ROEL HEREMANS MONIA MONTALI & FRANCOIS BODEUX SIDNEY LEONI ANTIGONE MICHALAKOPOULOU LIZ KINOSHITA MARIE TOPP ARIANE LOZE JANA JEVTOVIĆ & CÉLINA LARRÈROVIĆ SOETKIN DEMEY AND TIBO VANDENBORRE BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR FABIÁN BARBA & ESTEBAN DONOSO PHILIPPE BELOUL MARIA JEREZ NICK STEUR BEARGARDEN FERNANDO BELFIORE CHRISTIAN BAKALOV ZEINA HANNA PIETER VAN DEN BOSCH GILLES POLET

workshop

FABIÁN BARBA & ESTEBAN DONOSO CHRISTIAN BAKALOV