ARTISTS - Work Space Brussels

how to apply for a residency

Language
Follow us on Facebook
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    ||| (1) by akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
  • akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai
    akemi nagao, jasmin schaitl, and william “bilwa” costa © mayumi arai

This is an overview of the artists in the residency program, working in the spaces of our partners Kaaitheater, Brigittines, Rosas, and Ultima Vez

 

co-productions

YASUAKI ONISHI GOSIE VERVLOESSEM & FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY MARIA LUCIA CRUZ CORREIA BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA EHSAN HEMAT Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier ERIC ARNAL-BURTSCHY FILIP BERTE TIEREMA KOAMA BENJAMIN OP DE BEECK GOSIE VERVLOESSEM, FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE, STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY FONG RODRIGO SOBARZO TUUR & FLUP MARINUS NAZANIN FAKOOR SARAH WESTPHAL NIKO HAFKENSCHEID BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR HANS VAN WAMBEKE KARL VAN WELDEN CHRISTIAN BAKALOV DIANE RABREAU NATALIA PIECZURO

presentation

CHRISTIAN BAKALOV Müge Yilmaz BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE NIKO HAFKENSCHEID FELIX MATHIAS OTT & BAHAR TEMIZ RODRIGO SOBARZO KARL VAN WELDEN S_U_N MERYEM BAYRAM NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA PHILIP JANSSENS HANS VAN WAMBEKE TUUR & FLUP MARINUS MIHO DEKAMERON BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR DIANE RABREAU FILIP BERTE BENJAMIN OP DE BEECK SARAH WESTPHAL GOSIE VERVLOESSEM & FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE YASUAKI ONISHI STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY

residencies

Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier Alice Haddad, Wouter De Raeve & Lietje Bauwens Kosi Hidama & Misha Downey NERI DE MEESTER & MAUD GYSSELS CHRISTIAN BAKALOV UNTAMED - RICARDO AMBROSIO Lies Serdons JULIAN WEBER MATHIAS RINGGENBERG ERIC ARNAL-BURTSCHY Kinga Jaczewska DIANE RABREAU MARIA LUCIA CRUZ CORREIA SOFIA CAESAR Kevin Trappeniers NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, HEDVIG BIONG & PABLO CASTILLA BENJAMIN VANDEWALLE NAZANIN FAKOOR MERYEM BAYRAM Katrien Oosterlinck FILIP BERTE TUUR & FLUP MARINUS BARA SIGFUSDOTTIR ELISA YVELIN HANS DEMEULENAERE, KLAAS VANHEE & KAREL VERHOEVEN LUANDA CASELLA HANS VAN WAMBEKE Jorge Leon MERI PAJUNPÄÄ & crew Etienne Guilloteau & Claire Croizé EHSAN HEMAT BRYAN CAMPBELL Cyriaque Villemaux & Polina Akhmetzyanova RODRIGO SOBARZO Maria Metsalu NATALIA PIECZURO ADALINE ANOBILE & PHILIPP ENDERS Format Screening: INGRID COGNE, RAFAL MORUSIEWICZ & REBECCA JANE ARTHUR NATHALIE ROZANES FRANCESCA SARAULLO Lola Pertsowsky YUMI OSANAI & BORYANA TODOROVA ESTHER SCHELFHOUT GOSIE VERVLOESSEM, FRANCES ADAIR MCKENZIE, STEPHANIE LAFORCE & LEA TREMBLAY FONG MIHO DECAMERON, NIKO HAFKENSCHEID, PABLO CASTILLA & HEDVIG BIONG, TUUR MARINUS & FLUP MARINUS, YASUAKI ONISHI, DIANE RABREAU, HANS ANDREAS R., KARL VAN WELDEN, SARAH WESTPHAL EMMI VÄISÄNEN TIEREMA KOAMA DORIAN CHAVEZ KARL VAN WELDEN LUCIA MONTERO NIKO HAFKENSCHEID TALE DOLVEN

workshop

NIKO HAFKENSCHEID Franck Apertet & Annie Vigier ELISA YVELIN CHRISTIAN BAKALOV